sub-head-blu-big

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

The Club at Shannondell is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you a valuable and informative on-line experience. This terms and use and privacy policy governs data collection and usage. By using this website you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Personal Information:

You can use our website without disclosing any personal information other than as set forth herein. However, we collect personal information about you when you choose to complete forms on our website to watch our online video(s), request more information about The Club at Shannondell, and attend an upcoming event at The Club at Shannondell.

By voluntarily providing said information via our website, you are authorizing The Club at Shannondell to save your contact information provided and use this information to contact you i) in the manner you specifically indicate via the form, and ii) via marketing communications that could include, but are not limited to, mail, email and outbound telephone.

In addition, we log certain non-personal information such as website log files which collect the IP address of the visitor, date, time and pages visited. Aggregate reports for website visitors are generated that do not contain personally identifiable information. We use this information to monitor use of and improve our website. We use IP addresses to analyze trends, administer the website and gather information for aggregate use. We do not sell or otherwise disclose to third parties any personal information you provide through the website except as may be required by law or in response to an investigation by law enforcement or other government authorities.

Updates to Information:

You may request details of any personal information you provided via any communication channel, including our websites, with The Club at Shannondell and that we have saved, and appropriately change or delete any of that information by sending an email to clubinfo@shannondell.com.

You may also contact us at:

The Club at Shannondell

Attn: Marketing dept

2750 Egypt Road

Audubon, PA 19403

Dispute Resolution:

Any controversy or claim arising out of or relating to our privacy policy shall be settled by arbitration in accordance with the Rules of the American Arbitration Association and governed by the laws of the State of Pennsylvania.

Revisions to our Web Site:

By using our website, you signify your agreement to the terms and conditions of this The Club at Shannondell Privacy Policy, including any changes in our policy since you last accessed our site. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time.

Interaction with Children:

Shannondell does not knowingly attempt to collect information from children. It is The Club at Shannondell policy, in compliance with the requirements of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), not to knowingly collect information online about or from children under age 13.